A growing list of ALCM member led Sunday worship streams and recordings:

Prerecorded:

Jeremy Bankson, John Morris, Lucille Gill and Ronald Kenreich – Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Dublin, OH:  https://princeofpeacedublin.org/listen-to-a-sermon/ (audio only)

Kevin Barger – Epiphany Lutheran Church, Richmond, VA:  http://epiphanyelca.org/

Janelle Beal – Lamb of God Lutheran Church: Seattle, WA: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyJUmerL8BMtYIemkpr3mGQ/featured

Jeffrey Clouser – Palmyra Church of the Brethren, Palmyra, PA:  https://www.palmyracob.org/virtual-worship-services/

Betty Jo Couch – Advent Lutheran, Melbourne, FL:  http://www.adventbrevard.org/

Tony Cruz – Saint Mark’s Lutheran Church, Jacksonville, FL:  https://stmarksjax.org/index.html

Brian Dearing – Grace Lutheran Church, Thiensville,WI:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVuwfqNTuz2ldJyrrLTZ9Xg?view_as=subscriber

Karen Eddinger – Trinity Lutheran Church, Reading, PA:  https://trinityreading.org/

Jerry Gunderson – All Saints Lutheran Church, Phoenix, AZ: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSE2Ot4eCFRlHZd8CrEDW7Q/videos

Andrew Heller – Saint Paul’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Ardmore, PA:  https://stpaulsardmore.com/virtualchurch/

Cherie Larson  – Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Edmonton, AB: http://www.trinity-lutheran.ab.ca/

Mark Mummert – Trinity Lutheran Church, Worcester, MA:  https://vimeo.com/trinityworcester

Anne Krentz Organ – St. Luke’s Lutheran Church, Park Ridge, IL:  http://www.stlukespr.org/come-let-us-worship/

Larry Peterson – Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church, Watertown, WI:  https://www.watertownimmanuel.org/onlineworship

Nancy Raabe – Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Marshall, WI: https://www.holytrinitymarshall.com/

Andrew Schaeffer – Luther Memorial Church, Madison, WI:  https://www.luthermem.org/

Paul Stever – Pilgrim Lutheran Church, St. Paul, MN: https://www.pilgrimstpaul.org/

Lisa Katt Watson – Grace Lutheran Church, Tampa, FL: https://gracetampa.org/sermons/

Brian Wentzel – First Lutheran Church, Lorain, OH: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVNyBoenw0nH-p36AM_v_nw

Chad Winterfeldt and Elisabeth Cherland – Gustavus Adolphus College, Saint Peter, MN:  https://gustavus.edu/chaplain/worship/sabbath/

8:45 am and 11:00 am EST:

Mark Glaeser and Mark Johanson – Christ Lutheran, Charlotte, NC:  https://churchflow.tv/christelca

9:30 am EST:

Andrea Baxter – Trinity Lutheran Church, Lansdale, PA: http://www.trinitylansdale.com/ 

Todd Carrico – Faith Lutheran Church, Glen Ellyn, Il: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCv-8eX8lSYH9e_n6f7zVyjg

George Detweiler – Reformation Evangelical Lutheran Church, Reading, PA: https://www.facebook.com/pg/ReformationELC/videos/?ref=page_internal

Clayton Faulkner – Faith Lutheran Church, Bellaire, TX: live.faithbellaire.org

Randy Morken – First Lutheran Church, Alexandria, MN: https://www.facebook.com/firstlutheranalexandria/

10 am EST:

Jason Bazzle – St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church, Charleston, SC:  https://www.smlccharleston.org/

Ryan-Michael Blake – First Lutheran Church, Norfolk, VA: https://www.facebook.com/flcnorfolk/

Margaret Erath – Grace Lutheran Church, Mendham, NJ: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC34yRHhDWyVGKakUuadfE-g

Laura Hedstrom – Trinity Lutheran Church, Elkhart, IN: https://www.facebook.com/TLCSElkhart/

Sally Messner – Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Livonia MI: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIu3y80B0kkR5wZ_Tczg_UA

JoLana Pinon – Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Topeka, KS: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsZtRIWOPRx5nqEy-QwLoGg

Matthew Walsh – Zion Lutheran Church, Appleton, WI:  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIM54ayFZgjTIZjO0imaEcA/featured

10:15 am EST: 

Shirley Keiter and Lisa Travis – Little Zion Lutheran Church, Telford, PA: https://www.facebook.com/Little-Zion-Lutheran-Church-at-Indianfield-191210447592542/

10:30 am EST:

Paul Damico-Carper – Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, St. Paul, MN:  https://www.facebook.com/gloriadeistpaul/

Craig Mueller and Beau Surratt – Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Chicago, IL: https://www.htchicago.org/live

10:45 am EST:

Adam Lefever Hughes – St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Lancaster, PA: https://www.stpeterslutheran.org/live/

11:00 am EST:

Viktor Andersson – Calvary Lutheran, Richland Hills, TX: https://godshearthumanhands.org/bulletins.htm

Daniel Aune – Christ Lutheran Church, Baltimore, MD: https://www.christinnerharbor.org/worship-page/

Robert Hobby – Trinity English Lutheran Church, Fort Wayne, IN: https://www.trinityenglish.org/livestream.html

11:15 am EST: 

Maria Bucka – Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Minneapolis, MN: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCISGwfs_ixOQIduMRBqX8Wg/live

11:30 am EST:

Mark Sedio – Central Lutheran Church, Minneapolis, MN:  https://www.centralmpls.org/

12:00 pm EST:

Rick Erickson – Christ the King Lutheran Church, Houston, TX: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6EQbA66KqbmSC9WZD8NFRg

12:30 pm EST:

William Heide – St. John’s Lutheran, Orange, CA:  https://www.stjohnsorange.org/livestream/

1:00 pm EST:

Tim Getz – Grace Lutheran Church, Palo Alto, CA: http://gracepa.org/index.html